fbpx

Creamfields 2019 Lineup: 300 acts expected to perform across 30 stages

EDM News featured

Creamfields has upped its game for their 2019 edition, having already dropped a series of headline artist announcements which will see performances from the likes of Swedish House Mafia, Calvin Harris, Tiësto, deadmau5, Adam Beyer ? Cirez D (Debut Festival Exclusive), The Chemical Brothers (Live), Martin Garrix, Carl Cox, Above & Beyond and The Black Madonna to name a few.


And the wait is finally over as they’ve unleashed more big names and their arena hosts for this year’s 4-day festival. Artists just announced for what is undoubtedly the biggest electronic line up of the year include Fatboy Slim, Duke Dumont, Fisher, Jauz, Rezz, Holy Goof, Malaa, Testpilot, Dillon Francis, Will Sparks, Da Tweekaz, Shy FX, B.Traits, Coone, Ferry Corsten, Sub Zero Project, Sam Divine, Radical Redemption, Marcel Dettmann, UMEK, La Fleur, High Contrast, Aly & Fila, Cristoph, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Matrix & Futurebound, Danny Howard, Benny Benassi, Ilan Bluestone, Sonny Fodera, Grum, Dusky, Gabriel & Dresden, Dyro, Dimension, Cosmic Gate, Laidback Luke, Joyhauser, Bart B More, Weiss, Mason Collective, Sidney Charles, Jon Rundell + many more.

With over 300 acts expected to perform across 30 stages and Friday’s Steel Yard headline show still to be announced, we can’t wait for the next drop!

Get your tickets here.

Full lineup below.

Friday 23rd August

ARC

deadmau5 (UK Festival Exclusive)

Tchami

Special Guest: Fatboy Slim

GENERATOR presents STMPD (Powered by Utilita)

Martin Garrix

Jauz

Holy Goof

Malaa

Dyro

Bart B More

TV Noise

STEEL YARD

Headline show to be announced

Solardo

Dusky

+ more to be announced

WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Patrick Topping

+ more to be announced

ANDY C PRESENTS

Andy C

Shy FX

Dimension

Culture Shock

Randall

Upgrade B2B Limited

Harriet Jaxxon

Magnetude

MC’s: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, ID

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet

Will Sparks

MaRLo

Sub Zero Project

Teddy Cream

Special Guest: Ben Nicky

+ more to be announced

SILO presents EXHALE

Amelie Lens

Len Faki

Marcel Dettmann

Joyhauser

+ more to be announced

PEPSI MAX

Ferry Corsten

Eddie Halliwell

John O’Callaghan

Orjan Nilsen

Ruben De Ronde

Ciaran McAuley

Daxson

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Headhunterz

Brennan Heart

Da Tweekaz

Radical Redemption

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby

Shaun T

Reklus

Phil Mackintosh

Saturday 24th February

ARC

Calvin Harris (Exclusive UK Performance)

MK

Duke Dumont

+ more to be announced

BBC RADIO 1 STAGE

The Chemical Brothers (Live)

Annie Mac

Denis Sulta

+ more to be announced

STEEL YARD presents INTEC

Carl Cox

Pan-Pot

Nicole Moudaber

UMEK

Cristian Varela

Sidney Charles

Jon Rundell

+ Performing Live:-

Saytek

Christopher Coe

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone

Gabriel & Dresden

Grum

Spencer Brown

Oliver Smith

Genix

Tinlicker

Amy Wiles

WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONG

Bicep (DJ Set)

Hot Since 82

Pete Tong

La Fleur

Special Guest: The Black Madonna

Hosted by Pete Tong

+ more to be announced

GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Testpilot

Rezz

Feed Me

i_o

Rinzen

ATTLAS

Gallya

Callie Reiff

Livsey

Jay Robinson

Killa Hz

Goooey Vuitton

Ami Carmine

SUB_AURAL

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Wilkinson

High Contrast

Matrix & Futurebound

Yakö feat. Bridge

Understate

Special Guest: Crucast feat: Skepsis, Darkzy, TS7, Bru-C, Mr Virgo, Lazcru & Window Kid

PEPSI MAX

Laidback Luke

Benny Benassi

Third Party

Bassjackers

Mattn

Special Guest: Dillon Francis

+ more to be announced

RONG ARENA

Gareth Emery

Bryan Kearney

John Askew

Will Atkinson

Estiva

Liam Wilson

Rong Residents: Pete Bromage, B.Vis, Jamie Cooper

SILO

Line up to be announced

Sunday 25th August

ARC

Swedish House Mafia (Exclusive UK Performance)

+ More to be announced

HORIZON

Tiësto (UK Festival Exclusive)

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Oliver Heldens

Faithless (DJ Set)

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Carta

STEEL YARD

Adam Beyer ? Cirez D (Exclusive UK Debut)

Kölsch

Cristoph

Enrico Sangiuliano

B.Traits

+ more to be announced

GENERATOR presents BLOW (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Camelphat

Fisher

Paul Woodford

Mele

Mason Maynard

+ more to be announced

WAREHOUSE

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati

Alan Fitzpatrick

Helena Hauff

Joey Daniel

Hector

MK AREA10

MK

Gorgon City

Sonny Fodera

Weiss

Mason Collective

Nightlapse

SUB_AURAL

Hannah Wants

Danny Howard

Sam Divine

+ more to be announced

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Solarstone

Craig Connelly

Paul Thomas

Rob Harnetty

KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE

Kutski

Darren Styles

Joey Riot

MKN

Cally

Crystal Mad

Callum Higby

Obsession

Special Guest: Coone

SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine

Tall Paul

K-Klass featuring Bobbi Depasois

X-Press 2

Paul Bleasdale

Andy Carroll

Stuart Hodson & Samuel Lamont

George Kafetzis

Rue Jay

Ricco

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

*

Lost Password

Sign Up

View Playlists
Contact

For reviews, interviews, press releases, promos and demos, please send a mail to [email protected]

×